Privacy Statement

CONTACT DETAILS

79s VOF is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement. 
Address: Geuzenstraat 44-I, 1056 KE, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Telephone: +31 (0)6 44 236 037
Website: https://www.79s.co
E-mail: info@79s.co

PERSONAL DATA WE PROCESS

  • First and Last name
  • Address
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address 
  • Bank account

SPECIAL AND/ OR SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA WE PROCESS

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 18 years, unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 18. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent.
If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via E-mail and we will delete this information.

FOR WHAT PURPOSE AND ON WHICH BASIS WE PROCESS PERSONAL DATA

We processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Sending our newsletter
  • Call or send an e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services to you as a customer
  • Inform you about changes in our services and products

AUTOMATED DECISION-MAKING

We do not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people.

HOW LONG WE STORE PERSONAL DATA

We will not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is being collected.

SHARING PERSONAL DATA WITH THIRD PARTIES

We provide your personal data to third parties only when and if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. 

COOKIES, OR SIMILAR TECHNIQUES, THAT WE USE

We use several common tracking tools on our website. Our vendors may also use these tools. These may include browser cookies. We may also use web beacons, flash cookies, and similar technologies.

VIEW, MODIFY OR DELETE DATA

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by us and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold of you to you or to another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to our E-mail address.
To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.
We also wish to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

HOW WE PROTECT PERSONAL DATA

79s VOF takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data areis not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us via info@79s.co